Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

soa.org

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for soa.org below:

 

Add review

soa.org


 

 

soa.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: soa.org

Google Index:
View soa.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View soa.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View soa.org Bing Links
History:
View soa.org on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  soa.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
44.62%
Referral:
6.40%
Search:
48.22%
Social:
0.40%
Paid:
0.36%

soa.org receives about 6,950 special visitors and 29,885 (4.30 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $227.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $147,336.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank soa.org is ranked number 50,077 in the globe and 0.00139% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, Illinois, 60602, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on soa.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
soa.org
95.62%65.75%3.1
store.soa.org
21.55%15.45%3.2
learning.soa.org
16.27%15.85%4.4
pathways.soa.org
1.55%0.44%1
jobs.soa.org
1.51%1.05%3
sso.soa.org
1.28%0.80%3
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

soa.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 63.7%57.6%13287
Canada 6.8%6.5%12017
Hong Kong 5.3%7.0%4557
Taiwan 3.9%7.8%9286
Korea, Republic of 3.2%2.8%20701
India 1.9%0.6%98855
United Kingdom 0.9%0.2%175498
Australia 0.9%0.8%49762
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%29811
Nigeria 0.7%0.8%26499

soa.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
64
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
47
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on soa.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
soa.org
95.62%65.75%3.1
store.soa.org
21.55%15.45%3.2
learning.soa.org
16.27%15.85%4.4
pathways.soa.org
1.55%0.44%1
jobs.soa.org
1.51%1.05%3
sso.soa.org
1.28%0.80%3
OTHER
0%0.64%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,214$197.44
Canada 1,943$13.62
Hong Kong 2,092$7.22
Taiwan 2,331$4.43
Korea, Republic of 837$1.94
Australia 239$1.80
Nigeria 239$0.63
United Kingdom 60$0.37
India 179$0.29
Pakistan 209$0.22

www.soa.org visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-02-26
Domain Age:
22 years 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: SOA.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D2980140-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2013-03-07T20:15:26Z
Creation Date: 1996-02-26T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-02-27T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C74325283-LROR
Registrant Name: Information Technology
Registrant Organization: Society of Actuaries
Registrant Street: 475 Martingale Rd.
Registrant Street: Suite 600
Registrant City: Schaumburg
Registrant State/Province: Illinois
Registrant Postal Code: 60173
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8477063538
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.84727385038
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID: C74325286-LROR
Admin Name: Network Administrator
Admin Organization: Society of Actuaries
Admin Street: 475 N. Martingale Rd.
Admin Street: Suite 600
Admin City: Schaumburg
Admin State/Province: Illinois
Admin Postal Code: 60173
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8477063642
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8472738503
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID: C74325284-LROR
Tech Name: Information Technology
Tech Organization: Society of Actuaries
Tech Street: 475 N Martingale Rd.
Tech Street: Suite 600
Tech City: Schaumburg
Tech State/Province: Illinois
Tech Postal Code: 60173
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8477063538
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.84727385038
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-02-28T11:34:25Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS info is provided to support persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You accept that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities another than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably important to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

 

soa.org review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

soa.org/
soa.org/
soa.org/
soa.org/
soa.org/member/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

resources.soa.org/web/js/modernizr.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

soa.org/css/bootstrap.min.css
soa.org/css/jasny-bootstrap.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700|Montserrat:400,700|Kameron:400,700|Source+Sans+Pro:400,600,700,400italic
cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/font-awesome/4.4.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.0.0/css/bootstrap-glyphicons.css
soa.org/css/bootstrap-select.css
soa.org/css/datatables/dataTables.bootstrap.css
soa.org/css/styles.css
soa.org/css/cards.css
soa.org/css/rebrand.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

soa.org/uploadedImages/content/homepage_content/cards/2018/mike-lombardi.jpg (1 second)
cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/513065144725667840?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_513065144725667840_old&dnt=false&domain=soa.org&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1688686&tweet_limit=1&tz=GMT-0800 (5 minutes)
syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5MZ4JC5 (15 minutes)
platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
soa.org/uploadedImages/content/homepage_content/cards/2018/tax.jpg (64.4 minutes)
soa.org/uploadedImages/content/homepage_content/cards/2018/attendee-05.jpg (68.8 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
soa.org/uploadedImages/Homepage_Content/Mega_Menu_Items/2018-q1-research.jpg (2.6 hours)
soa.org/uploadedImages/content/homepage_content/cards/2018/disruption.jpg (2.7 hours)
soa.org/uploadedImages/Homepage_Content/Mega_Menu_Items/2018-q1-about-soa.jpg (2.9 hours)
soa.org/uploadedImages/Homepage_Content/Mega_Menu_Items/2018-q1-edu.jpg (2.9 hours)
soa.org/uploadedImages/content/homepage_content/cards/2018/networking-02.jpg (3.8 hours)
cdn.embed.ly/player-0.0.12.min.js (4 hours)
soa.org/uploadedImages/Homepage_Content/Mega_Menu_Items/2018-q1-future-act.jpg (4.8 hours)
soa.org/uploadedImages/Homepage_Content/Mega_Menu_Items/2018-q1-digital-tools.jpg (4.8 hours)
soa.org/uploadedImages/Homepage_Content/Mega_Menu_Items/2018-q1-pd.jpg (4.8 hours)
soa.org/uploadedImages/Homepage_Content/Mega_Menu_Items/2018-q1-sections.jpg (4.8 hours)
soa.org/images/brand/logotype-soa.png (7.8 hours)
script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0038/6208.js?422171 (8 hours)
soa.org/images/icons/icon-footer-facebook.png (8 hours)
soa.org/images/icons/icon-footer-linkedin.png (8 hours)
soa.org/images/icons/icon-footer-twitter.png (8 hours)
soa.org/images/icons/icon-footer-youtube.png (8 hours)
soa.org/css/bootstrap.min.css (8 hours)
soa.org/css/styles.css (8 hours)
soa.org/css/jasny-bootstrap.css (8 hours)
soa.org/css/rebrand.css (8 hours)
soa.org/css/bootstrap-select.css (8.1 hours)
soa.org/css/datatables/dataTables.bootstrap.css (8.1 hours)
soa.org/css/print.css (8.1 hours)
soa.org/js/custom.js (8.1 hours)
soa.org/fonts/montserrat-bold.woff (8.3 hours)
soa.org/fonts/montserrat-regular.woff (8.3 hours)
soa.org/images/background/bg-graph.png (9.3 hours)
soa.org/css/cards.css (9.4 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 11KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying resources.soa.org/web/js/Chart.js should save 2.8KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying resources.soa.org/web/js/bootstrap.js should save 2.6KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying resources.soa.org/web/js/bootstrap-select.js should save 2KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying resources.soa.org/web/js/jasny-bootstrap.js should save 2KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying resources.soa.org/web/js/bootstrap-hover-dropdown.js should save 792B (57% reduction) after compression.
Minifying soa.org/WebResource.axd?d=xu466qIVRSO3mp_zq29_rKECinwzvX9UemyMSmn5Eau-EhExQifcuw9pmTzeOrejj9i4y7zO-ZzqtpzfVyyb10oSADOYohthTsJ8STJXCa81&t=635802997220000000 should save 525B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying resources.soa.org/web/js/jquery.fitvids.js should save 388B (33% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ServerPlease read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/Library/Newsl…r-issue-16.pdf">Predictive Ana…ics &amp; Futurism</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="t.co/mLAs20iZoA" class="link customisable">ow.ly/rMai30iEjyd</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="t.co/mLAs20iZoA" class="link customisable">ow.ly/rMai30iEjyd</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/legal/privacy-policy/">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying soa.org/member/ should save 2.3KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying html5-player.libsyn.com/embed/episode/id/6168032/height/390/theme/custom/autoplay/no/autonext/no/thumbnail/yes/preload/no/no_addthis/no/direction/backward/render-playlist/no/custom-color/024d7c/ should save 1.4KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing ssl-static.libsyn.com/p/assets/1/b/7/c/1b7c9cf3f194ff9c/height_90_width_90_SOA-New-Podcast-Art.png should save 1.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing ssl-static.libsyn.com/p/assets/platform/html5player/libsyn-player-custom.png should save 959B (37% reduction).
Compressing pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/626389314121797632/pvKURC2b_bigger.jpg should save 742B (42% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 584B (18% reduction).

Minifying soa.org/css/cards.css should save 292B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying soa.org/css/datatables/dataTables.bootstrap.css should save 174B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying static.libsyn.com/p/assets/platform/fonts/libsyn-fonts.css?family=Open+Sans:300,400,600,700,800 should save 118B (24% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 478B (42% reduction).

Compressing static.libsyn.com/p/assets/platform/customplayer/images/lock-black.svg should save 478B (42% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsoa.org%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$41.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,231.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,977.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,379
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
131,371
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,598,353

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,098$35.54
Canada 486$3.40
Hong Kong 209$0.72
Taiwan 373$0.71
Australia 48$0.36
India 50$0.08
Korea, Republic of 33$0.08
Pakistan 67$0.07
United Kingdom 10$0.06
Nigeria 5$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?